Football on radio and TV

Monday, Apr 15

20:00

Sky SportstalkSPORT

Chelsea v Everton (Premier League)


Tuesday, Apr 16

20:00

Sky Sports

Southampton v Preston North End (Championship)

20:00

talkSPORT2

Barcelona v Paris Saint-Germain (Champions League)


Wednesday, Apr 17

20:00

TNT SportstalkSPORTRadio 5 Sports Extra

Bayern Munich v Arsenal (Champions League)

20:00

TNT SportstalkSPORT2Radio 5 Live

Manchester City v Real Madrid (Champions League)


Thursday, Apr 18

17:45

TNT Sports

Lille v Aston Villa (Europa Conference League)

20:00

TNT Sports

West Ham United v Bayer Leverkusen (Europa League)

20:00

TNT SportstalkSPORTRadio 5 Live

Atalanta v Liverpool (Europa League)

20:00

talkSPORT2

West Ham United v Bayer 04 Leverkusen (Europa League)


Friday, Apr 19

04:30

Sky Sports

Lenovo Chinese Grand Prix - Practice 1 (F1)

08:30

Sky Sports

Lenovo Chinese Grand Prix - Sprint Shootout 1 (F1)

08:49

Sky Sports

Lenovo Chinese Grand Prix - Sprint Shootout 2 (F1)

09:03

Sky Sports

Lenovo Chinese Grand Prix - Sprint Shootout 3 (F1)

20:00

Sky Sports

Oxford United v Stevenage (League One)


Saturday, Apr 20

03:00

Sky Sports

Lenovo Chinese Grand Prix - Sprint Grid (F1)

04:00

Sky Sports

Lenovo Chinese Grand Prix - Sprint (F1)

08:00

Sky Sports

Lenovo Chinese Grand Prix - Qualifying 1 (F1)

08:22

Sky Sports

Lenovo Chinese Grand Prix - Qualifying 2 (F1)

08:45

Sky Sports

Lenovo Chinese Grand Prix - Qualifying 3 (F1)

12:30

Sky SportstalkSPORT

Leicester City v West Brom (Championship)

15:00

talkSPORT2

Sheffield United v Burnley (Premier League)

15:00

Radio 5 Live

Luton Town v Brentford (Premier League)

17:15

Sky Sports

QPR v Preston North End (Championship)

17:15

BBC OnetalkSPORTRadio 5 Live

Manchester City v Chelsea (FA Cup)

19:30

Sky SportstalkSPORT

Wolves v Arsenal (Premier League)


Sunday, Apr 21

08:00

Sky Sports

Lenovo Chinese Grand Prix (F1)

12:30

Sky SportstalkSPORT2

Blackburn Rovers v Sheffield Wednesday (Championship)

13:30

Sky SportsRadio 5 Live

Everton v Nottingham Forest (Premier League)

15:30

ITV1talkSPORTRadio 5 Live

Coventry City v Manchester United (FA Cup)

17:30

Sky SportsRadio 5 Live

Fulham v Liverpool (Premier League)


Monday, Apr 22

20:00

Sky SportstalkSPORT2

Middlesbrough v Leeds (Championship)


Tuesday, Apr 23

20:00

Sky SportstalkSPORT2

Leicester City v Southampton (Championship)

20:00

TNT SportstalkSPORT

Arsenal v Chelsea (Premier League)


Wednesday, Apr 24

20:00

Sky SportstalkSPORT

Everton v Liverpool (Premier League)


Thursday, Apr 25

20:00

Sky Sports

Brighton & Hove Albion v Manchester City (Premier League)


Friday, Apr 26

20:00

Sky Sports

QPR v Leeds (Championship)


Saturday, Apr 27

12:30

TNT Sports

West Ham United v Liverpool (Premier League)

17:30

Sky Sports

Everton v Brentford (Premier League)

20:00

Sky Sports

Hull City v Ipswich Town (Championship)

20:00

TNT Sports

Aston Villa v Chelsea (Premier League)


Sunday, Apr 28

14:00

Sky Sports

Tottenham Hotspur v Arsenal (Premier League)

16:30

Sky Sports

Nottingham Forest v Manchester City (Premier League)


Monday, Apr 29

20:00

Sky Sports

Preston North End v Leicester City (Championship)


Tuesday, Apr 30

20:00

Sky Sports

Coventry City v Ipswich Town (Championship)


Thursday, May 2

19:30

Sky Sports

Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur (Premier League)


Friday, May 3

20:00

Sky Sports

Luton Town v Everton (Premier League)


Saturday, May 4

12:30

TNT Sports

Arsenal v AFC Bournemouth (Premier League)

17:30

Sky Sports

Manchester City v Wolves (Premier League)


Sunday, May 5

16:30

Sky Sports

Liverpool v Tottenham Hotspur (Premier League)


Monday, May 6

20:00

Sky Sports

Crystal Palace v Manchester United (Premier League)


Saturday, May 11

12:30

TNT Sports

Fulham v Manchester City (Premier League)

17:30

Sky Sports

Nottingham Forest v Chelsea (Premier League)


Sunday, May 12

16:30

Sky Sports

Manchester United v Arsenal (Premier League)


Monday, May 13

20:00

Sky Sports

Aston Villa v Liverpool (Premier League)


Tuesday, May 14

20:00

Sky Sports

Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester City (Premier League)


Wednesday, May 15

20:00

Sky Sports

Manchester United v Newcastle United (Premier League)


Monday, Jun 3

19:45

Channel 4

England v Bosnia-Herzegovina (International Friendly)


Friday, Jun 7

19:45

Channel 4

England v Iceland (International Friendly)


Sunday, Jun 16

20:00

BBC One

Serbia v England (UEFA EURO 2024 Group C)


Thursday, Jun 20

17:00

BBC One

Denmark v England (UEFA EURO 2024 Group C)


Tuesday, Jun 25

20:00

ITV1

England v Slovenia (UEFA EURO 2024 Group C)


Saturday, Sep 7

17:00

ITV1

Republic of Ireland v England (UEFA Nations League Group Stage)


Tuesday, Sep 10

19:45

ITV1

England v Finland (UEFA Nations League Group Stage)


Thursday, Oct 10

19:45

ITV1

England v Greece (UEFA Nations League Group Stage)


Sunday, Oct 13

17:00

ITV1

Finland v England (UEFA Nations League Group Stage)


Thursday, Nov 14

19:45

ITV1

Greece v England (UEFA Nations League Group Stage)


Sunday, Nov 17

17:00

ITV1ITV4

England v Republic of Ireland (UEFA Nations League Group Stage)